› Malana
Nombre: Malana
Obtentor: The Real Seed Co.
Ubicación: exterior, invernadero
Tipo: sativa
Floración: desconocido
No disponible feminizadas.

The Real Seed Company - Malana

Aka: Malana Cream
Region: Himalaya
Genetics: Pure Himalayan Charas Cultivar (Malana)
Latitude: 32°N
Harvest: end October to mid-November
Height: 3-4 meters in natural outdoor environment.
Yield: 1 to 2kg of dried flowers in natural outdoor environment.
Aroma: fruity mango; floral spices; sweet milk and toffee
Characteristics: hardy, vigorous strain; intensely aromatic and resinous
Grow Type: Greenhouse or Outdoors

This famous North Indian charas producing variety grows on the high sun-drenched ridges around the village of Malana, between the the valleys of Kullu and Parvati, at heights of between 2500 - 3000m. Intensely aromatic flowering tips gleam with trichomes and virtually drip with resin in later stages of flwering. Plants reach heights of over 3 metres and are vigorous and prolifically productive. First-rub charas is produced from these plants with intense care, and is soft and easily molded by warm hands. Aromas are reminiscent of overripe fruit, mango and malt, sometimes with scents similar to sickly-sweet traditional Indian milk confectionary. Consumed in moderation this strain gives an intensely bright, cerebral buzz which is very sociable and giddy; larger quantities produce a highly mind-altering psychedelic effect. This variety produces the Champagne of the cannabis resin market.

No hay descripción adecuada español hasta ahora!

Usuario-Generador Variedad-Perfiles

Conocidos Fenotipos:
beta version - añadir otro fenotipo
1.: larga, estirada, lenta floración, sativa-dominante Fenotipo #1

Para esta variedad tenemos una entrada por 1 usuario(s). Aqui hay un pequeña vista general:

Impresion General Indoor: lo tiene todo junto realmente no la recomiendo.
Las votaciones de nuestros usuarios: Malana obtener 2.00 de los 10 posibles puntos en el promedio!

Propiedades Medicinales

...aquí encontrará info acerca de los efectos y las dosis para esta variedad.

¿Dónde se puede comprar esta variedad?

Malana de The Real Seed Company solo está disponible como semilla regular, no como semilla feminizada. En 5 tiendas / bancos de semillas encontramos 15 ofertas entre EUR 4.03 y EUR 236.06

1 x regular 5 x regular 12 x regular 24 x regular 36 x regular 48 x regular 60 x regular 72 x regular
Seedsman - - - - - -
Discreet Seeds - - - - -
Samenwahl.com - - - - - -
Herbies Head Shop -
Cannapot Hanfshop - - - - - - -

Linaje / Genealogía

Comentarios de usuario sobre esta variedad:

al 13.07.2015, 16:35:Este comentario está conectado a un Perfil de Planta!

At frist it´s was like wow, it just grow so fast. After 14 days it was allready 50 cm tall. But because my garden are small i had to cut the top off. Bad idea, now it grow very slow and have all most stopped grow. Is at week 4 now and hasent growen more than 3-4 tiny brancses .. The stream are very fat and the leves are beginen to turn dark green..

informe spam

Some more breadcrumbs:

› Malana (The Real Seed Company)

Subir su info acerca de esta variedad aquí: