› Macob Kush
Nombre: Macob Kush
Obtentor: Bradley Danks
Ubicación: interior, exterior, invernadero
Tipo: mostly sativa
Floración: ~56 días
No disponible feminizadas.

Bradley Danks - Macob Kush

Aka: MKOB, McCobb

Lineage: Mickey Kush x Obama Kush bx1
Breeder: Bradley Danks
Location: Outdoor, Indoor, Greenhouse
Type: 70/30 sativa/indica
Flowering: 49-63 Days, End of September Outdoors at 45th Latitude
Yield: Medium-High
Height: Tall
Flavor: Bubblegum, Watermelon, Grape

Macob Kush was born out of a need for dank fast flowering genetics at 45 latitude in Oregon. The rain storms start coming through northern Oregon by the end of September and many common available genetics did not finish by the end of the month. After pheno hunting for a few years I stumbled upon two genetics that finished during September and produced potent flavorful buds, Mickey Kush and Obama Kush. Mickey Kush is a fast growing sativa and Obama Kush is a slow growing indica so I crossed them together with the focus on the Mickey Kush structure and the Obama Kush flavor. They are both heavy resin producers but I selected for the Obama Kush flavor because I prefer the mercene and linalool terpene profile for its strong medicinal effects. After a few years went by I was able to make a backcross of Macob Kush with my keeper female pheno and release the genetics to help out the community.

No hay descripción adecuada español hasta ahora!

Linaje / Genealogía

Cruces e híbridos con "Macob Kush"

Some more breadcrumbs:

› Macob Kush (Bradley Danks)

Subir su info acerca de esta variedad aquí: